Protection of Personal Information

Ceo Clubs Spain s.l. fully complies with current legislation on protection of personal information (LO 15/1999 of 13 December on protection of personal information and RD 1720/2007, of December 21, development 15/1999 of 13 December on protection of personal information), and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity, informing of the existence of a data file named, socios, ownership of Ceo Clubs Spain s.l for the purpose of manage the club in a entrepreneur field. If you do not want the above actions to be carried out, please do not provide your information.

In any case, the consent may be revoked by sending an email to info@ceoclubsspain.org (this reversal may involve the ending of the relationship between the company and the customer).
Ceo Clubs Spain s.l has taken the necessary technical measures to maintain the required level of security depending on the nature of the personal information and the circumstances of its treatment, in order to avoid as far as possible, its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access.

At the moment when a customer relationship is established, Ceo Clubs Spain s.l will require the collection of some information essential for the provision of their services. Likewise, additional information may be requested to the user, voluntarily, destined to work for marketing information and the services offered. If there are fields with blank spaces to be filled in by the user, they will be used to obtain information for improving the service or the products purchased, so the user agrees not to introduce information revealing ideology, trade union membership, religion, health beliefs, racial origin or sexual life.
In order to have the information contained in our files always updated and with no errors, we ask our customers and users to inform us as soon as possible, of changes and corrections of their personal information. Personal information provided by the holder shall be deemed accurate and shall communicate this to be inaccurate or incomplete so they can be updated.
In the event that the services are to be used by minors, you must have the prior irrefutable consent of their parents or guardians, regarding the collection and processing of personal information, according to the current legislation on Personal data protection.

The user has the authority to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of data in the address Camino del Barco, 8. San Sebastian de los Reyes 28700 Madrid. The personal information will be treated with absolute confidentiality being only transferred if necessary, with the expressed purpose and with the consent of the user, as indicated in membership agreement.

All private communications between Ceo Clubs Spain s.l and customers will be treated as confidential, pledging Ceo Clubs Spain s.l  to the obligation of confidentiality of personal information, their duty to protect them and take all the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss and treatment or not authorized access in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on security measures. In addition, it will also have the status of confidential the information of any kind that the parties exchange with each other, the information that the parties agreed to have the condition of confidential, or simply be on the content of such information. Data visualization via internet shall not constitute direct access to them, unless express consent of its owner for every occasion.
Ceo Clubs Spain s.l may use cookies in the user navigation through the website, generating reference data files whose information is anonymous, and whose sole purpose is to improve services to users.

Ceo Clubs Spain s.l, Under Law 34/2002 of July 11, about Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, communicates that the broad meaning of that law, among these services includes the provision of information by such means. In any case, it shall apply in this regard, the Data Protection Act and its implementing regulations, particularly as regards to the collection of personal data, information to stakeholders and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.
The web site www.ceoclubsspain.org is been created and is owned by Ceo Clubs Spain s.l , registered in the Commercial Register of Madrid, with CIF B87539326. The file created is located in socios, which is established for the purposes of this legal notice, in Camino del Barco 8. 28700 San Sebastian de los Reyes, Madrid (Spain), under the supervision and control ofCeo Clubs Spain s.l , who assumes the responsibility for adopting security measures technical and organizational measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal data, and other applicable legislation.

The user consents to Ceo Clubs Spain s.l to make use of its information (internet surfing) in order to send (from the browser or piece of software) third-party advertising (according to the web sites you visit) that could be useful in relation with the services requested Ceo Clubs Spain s.l.